Team 1 - team1.laras.isib.be

GODEFROID Robin
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Electronic
ZHANG Mingming
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Informatics
MULLER Andrea
FH JOANNEUM – Graz – Austria
  • 1st Master
  • Like design and interaction
WATTEZ Jeroen
KaHo – Sint Lieven – Belgium
  • Bachelor
  • Like Music
MARQUES Fàbio
ESTGOH – Coimbra – Portugal
  • Bachelor
  • Like computer music
BAUDOUX Roald
Artist
GIOT Rudi
Coach
  • Sound processing specialist

Team 2 - team2.laras.isib.be

LAFFINEUR Ludovic
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Informatics
DE GROEF Thibault
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Electronic
    MAßLAU Susann
FH JOANNEUM – Graz – Austria
  • Like design and interaction
  • 1st Master
VAN OPDENBOSCH Diederik
KaHo – Sint Lieven – Belgium
  • Bachelor
  • Like sport
GASPAR Rui
ESTGOH – Coimbra – Portugal
  • Bachelor
BERNARD Yves
Artist
JOCHEN Martin
Coach
  • FH JOANNEUM
  • Unity specialist
DE LAUSNAY Steven
Coach
  • KaHo
  • Multitouch specialist

Team 3 - team3.laras.isib.be

FURLAN Jérémy
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Electronic
PINKERS Christophe
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Electronic
KREBERNIK Martin
FH JOANNEUM – Graz – Austria
  • Like illustration
  • 1st Master
SOUSA Duarte
ESTGOH – Coimbra – Portugal
  • Bachelor
BARRET Pascale
Artist
GROBET Damien
Coach
  • ISIB
  • Robot specialist

Team 4 - team4.laras.isib.be

PAULUS Warren
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Informatics
MULAJ Lirat
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Electronic
LANG Christian
FH JOANNEUM – Graz – Austria
  • 1st Master
  • Like photography
HOLVOET Rob
KaHo – Sint Lieven – Belgium
  • Bachelor
SANTOS Joao
ESTGOH – Coimbra – Portugal
  • Bachelor
HEENE Tom
Artist
PAULINO Antonio
Coach
  • specialist

Team 5 - team5.laras.isib.be

ROCHETTE Alexis
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Electronic
TAS Rebiye
ISIB – Brussels – Belgium
  • 1st Master Electronic
BEHOFSITS Robert
FH JOANNEUM – Graz – Austria
  • 1st Master
SOETAERT Pieterjan
KaHo – Sint Lieven – Belgium
  • Bachelor
  • Drummer
VIANA Telmo
ESTGOH – Coimbra – Portugal
  • Bachelor
  • Like computer music
PEREZ HADJU Daniel
Artist
  • Music composer
GRUENDLER Josef
Coach
  • FH JOANNEUM
  • Pure Data specialist

Consultants

AERTS Gregory
Consultant
  • 2nd Master in Informatics
  • Java & J2EE, C, C++, C#, Perl, php, Xhtml, css, Database(MySQL,  Microsoft SQL server), …
    TUIO and multi-touch in c#
COURBE Yohan
Consultant
  • 2nd Master Informatics
  • XHTML ; PHP ; JavaScript ; CSS ; JAVA ; Databases (MySQL, Oracle, SQL Server) ; C++, C, C#, Perl. Frameworks jQuery, Symfony2, J2EE, …
  • Presentation of Technical Reports (ISO 5966), Word text formating and presentation, Powerpoint slides presentation